WCSC Central Office

1 Warrior Path, Building 2

Syracuse, IN 46567

574.457.3188

NWES Honor Roll - 1st Trimester




Principal Snider, the faculty, and staff would like to congratulate the following students for receiving All A or A/B Honor Roll status for the First Trimester of the 2019-2020 school year!


Grade 3 – Mrs. Emerick

All A: Nora Grossnickle


A/B: Aaliyah Allen, Brody Bradford, Kourtney Caldwell, Lilliana Frank, Landon Jagger, Jeremiah Jones, Ethan Stidams, Kaden Landeros, Kiah Strombeck, and Laci Wine.


Grade 3 – Mrs. Hauser

All A: Lily Douglas and Audrey Wells


A/B: Courtney Drabenstott, Hudson Ebright, Tallon Flinn, Aylah Grostefon, Emerson Harper, Mason Hatfield, Derek “Charlie” Krichbaum, Leyton Lawlor, Kera Owens, Cash Walter, Sydney Willard, and Carter Wolfe.


Grade 3 – Mrs. Miller

All A: Londen Dilley, Neveah Fisher, Nile Hairrell, Delanie Morris, Adeleine Pulley, and Jaclyn Trowbridge.


A/B: Makayla Beery, Gemma Clark, Connor Dunn, Colton Hagan, Bryce Johnson, Draimen Schafstall, and Reese Steg.


Grade 4 – Mrs. Huesman

All A: Everett Guy and Raily Klinefelter


A/B: Elijah Albright, Bailyn Dobbelaere-Likens, Mathias Gibson, Kenlee Grady, Mark Haynes, Christopher Kamp, Kambria Keefer, Olivia Krichbaum, Owen Mettham, Evelyn Oliphant, and Cohen Tom.


Grade 4 – Miss Kline

All A: Hadley Allen, Annabelle Malstaff, Emma Pulley, and Candice Stoffel.


A/B: Legend Baldridge, Mia Burke, Madilyn Hood, Jaiden Jones, Isaac Ruff, Francisco Valencia, Marin Wagoner, and Hadley Faurote.


Grade 4 – Mrs. Miller

All A: Jack Bradford and Winston Farrington.


A/B: Elizabeth Herman, Jude Hively, Moses Howard, Arayah Huffer, Cylus Melching, and Audrey Musgrave.


Grade 5 – Miss Miller

All A: Sarah Cheng, McKenna Close, Berkley Dolsen, Sophia Higgins, and Chloe Locklin.


A/B: Peyton Bartels, Gavin Bell, Alyvia Bills, Landon Gerber, Lilly Hollopeter, Elizabeth Longsworth, Aubrey Moudy, Sebastian “Max” Pena, Gavin Timmons, Adan Rodriguez, and Olivia Taylor.


Grade 5 – Mr. Gause

All A: Josiah Jones and Julia Stover.


A/B: Laina Bevelhimer, Aowyn Fuller, Charlotte Gregory, Carma Hartsough, Nevaeh O’Hara, Layclan Saylor, Kinley Shadd, Logan Stahl, Cavan Tom, and Jonny Zachary.


Grade 5 – Mrs. Thomas

All A: Zane Likens


A/B: Gavin Buchanan, Kullayana Caudell, Ashton Evans, Eastin Grostefon, Madison Mueller, Lanna Myers, and Kenadi Pierce.


Grade 5 – Mr. Willaman

All A: Madalyn Becola, Ashlynn Corn, Chaz Dahm, Grace Douglas, and Alexis Nunemaker.


A/B: Skyler Burnstrum, Anthony Helman, Addisyn Hersha, Sophia Maule, Addison Mock, JohnDavid Stoffel, and Cienna Vickery.