NWES Honor Roll - 2nd Trimester

Updated: Apr 15

3rd Grade – Mrs. Emerick

All A

Norah Grossnickle

Laci Wine

A/B

Aaliyah Allen

Brody Bradford

Ava Calhoon

Alaina Campbell

Lilly Frank

Landon Jagger

Jeremiah Jones

Kaden Landeros

Kiah Strombeck

DelRay Shepherd

3rd Grade – Mrs. Hauser

All A

Lily Douglas

Courtney Drabenstott

Kera Owens

Sydney Willard

A/B

Preston Coy

Tallon Flinn

Emerson Harper

Mason Hatfield

Charlie Krichbaum

Leyton Lawlor

Audrey Wells

3rd Grade – Mrs. Miller

All A

Londen Dilley

Delanie Morris

Adeline Pulley

Jaclyn Trowbridge

A/B

Makayla Beery

Colton Hagan

Nile Hairrell

Mason Hersha

Bryce Johnson

Draimen Schafstall



4th Grade – Mrs. Huesman

All A

Bailyn Dobbelaere-Likens

Raily Klinefelter

A/B

Eli Albright

Kenlee Grady

Everett Guy

Mark Haynes

Kambria Keefer

Evelyn Oliphant

Cohen Tom

Grayson West

4th Grade – Miss Kline

All A

Hadley Allen

Emma Pulley

Francisco Valencia

A/B

Madilyn Hood

Jaiden Jones

Annabelle Malstaff

Candice Stoffel

Marin Wagoner

Lilith Wiggs

4th Grade – Mrs. Miller

All A

Jack Bradford

Eva Dawson

Winston Farrington

A/B

Reagan Francis

Lizzie Herman

Jude Hively

Moses Howard

Cylus Melching

Maggie Mueller

5th Grade – Mrs. Allbritten

All A

Sarah Cheng

McKenna Close

A/B

Alyvia Bills

Alek Coy

Berkley Dolsen

Sophia Higgins

Lilly Hollopeter

Chloe Locklin

Aubrey Moudy

5th Grade – Mr. Gause

All A

Josiah Jones

A/B

Laina Bevelhimer

Chris Evans

Aowyn Fuller

Nevaeh O’Hara

Carma Sabin

Layclan Saylor

Julia Stover

Cavan Tom

5th Grade – Mr. Willaman

All A

Madalyn Becola

Ashlynn Corn

Chaz Dahm

A/B

Madalyn Becola

Skyler Burnstrum

Grace Douglas

Anthony Helman

Brant Mickem

Addison Mock

Alexis Nunemaker

Sophia Maule


5th Grade – Mrs. Thomas

A/B

Kullayana Caudell

Karlee Clevenger

Ashton Evans

Eastin Grostefon

Kyhan Heisler

Zane Likens

JohnCarlos Miretti

Caramon Perry

Kenadi Pierce


WCSC Central Office

801 S. Sycamore St.

Syracuse, IN 46567

574.457.3188